,
Message sent from:
Headteachers Welcome
Admissions
Welcome to Rabbsfarm Primary School
Letters / Newsletters
Contact Us

Dates for your Diary

Thursday 21st March
* 3S - Class Assembly (9.00-9.25am)
Monday 25th March
* Year 2 - SATs Meeting - 2.45pm (School Hall)
Wednesday 27th March
* 5L Class Assembly - 9-9.30am
* Launch Pad, Rec, Year 1-6 — Parents' Evening - 3.30-7.00pm
Thursday 28th March
* Year 5—School Trip to Legoland
Thursday 28th March
* Rec, Year 1-6 — Parents' Evening - 3.30-5.00pm
Wednesday 3rd April
* 5L - Last swimming session.
Thursday 4th April
* 4G - Class Assembly (9.00-9.25am)
* School closes at the end of the day for Easter Holidays.  Reception, Year 1 and Year 2 finish at 2.10pm and Years 3, 4, 5 & 6 finish at 2.20pm.
Friday 5th April
* School closed for Teacher Training.
Monday 8th - Monday 22nd April
* School closed for Easter Holidays.
Tuesday 23rd April
* School opens for Summer Term (1).
* All entries for Easter Hat Parade should be brought in to school
Wednesday 24th April
* Easter Hat Parade 3.30-4pm- School Hall
Wednesday 1st May
* 5M - Swimming starts each Wednesday (last session 17th July).
Monday 6th May
* School closed for Bank Holiday.
Wednesday 8th May 
* School Photographer - Class photos (not individual pupil photos).
Thursday 16th May
* Nursery AM—School Trip to Hounslow Urban Farm
Friday 17th May
* Nursery PM—School Trip to Hounslow Urban Farm
Friday 24th May
* School closed for Teacher Training.
Monday 27th - Friday 31st May
* School closed for Half Term.
Monday 3rd June
* School opens for Summer Term (2).
Tuesday 18th June
* Reception—School Trip to Kew Gardens
Wednesday 17th July
* 5M - Last swimming session.
Tuesday 23rd July
* School closes at the end of the day for Summer Holidays.  Reception, Year 1 and Year 2 finish at 2.10pm and Years  3, 4, 5 & 6 finish at 2.20pm.
Monday 2nd September
* School closed for Teacher Training.
Tuesday 3rd September
* School opens for the start of the new Academic Year - Autumn Term (1).

The Ducklings have Hatched!

Extra-Curricular Clubs

Clubs run each week until 5th April 2019

Monday
Mixed Football – Year 3 & 4 (3:15-4:15pm)
Street Dance - Year 3 & 4 (3:15-4:15pm)
Maths Club – Year 4 (12:30-1:00pm)
Tuesday
Squad Football – Year 5 & 6 (3:15-4:15pm)
Netball - Year 5 & 6 (3:15-4:15pm)
Dodgeball - Year 5 & 6 (3:15-4:15pm)
Choir – KS2 (12:30-1:00pm)
Wednesday
Volleyball – Year 5 & 6 (3:15-4:15pm)
Coding Club – Year 4 (3:30-4:30pm)
Thursday
Multisports - Year 1 & 2 (3:15-4:15pm)
Street Dance - Year 1 & 2 (3:15-4:15pm)
Maths Club – Year 5 (12:30-1:00pm)

award_2018_bronze(1) Eco Schools Healthy Schools iqmlogo(4) labc_award_-(1) readingrecoverylogo(1) iqmcentregold(3)
X
Hit enter to search